top of page
KILLER RIDES CAR CLUB LOGO.png
KILLERRIDESLIVE5_DPS.jpg

KILLER RIDES LIVE #5
August 12/13, 2023
Illawarra Indoor Hockey Centre
Waples Rd Unanderra


OPENING TIMES
SATURDAY 9 am - 5 pm
SUNDAY 9 am - 4 pm


ADMISSION PRICES
ADULTS   $15
CHILDREN U/14   $5




TROPHY LIST
AUSTRALIA'S SHOW CAR MASTER
Sponsored by Killer Rides
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute


KILLER TOP 3 - Sponsored by Lovells Auto
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute

KILLER TOP 3 - Sponsored byPro-Street Restorations
Winner - Jason Sandner - LX Torana Sedan

KILLER TOP 3 - Sponsored by Briliant Polish
Winner - Livi Krevatin - Porsche 911SC

PEOPLES CHOICE - BAR FRIDGE
Sponsored by Killer Rides
Winner - Anthony Yammin - De Tomaso Pantera


CHIC HENRY MEMORIAL AWARD - "DARE TO BE DIFFERENT"
Winner - Mike Davison - 54 Chev Belair

STEVE DAVITT MEMORIAL AWARD
Winner - Joey - HJ GTS Monaro

TONY ROBERTS MEMORIAL AWARD
Winner - Mike Davison - 54 Chev Belair

BEST STREET MACHINE OVERALL
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Paul Thomas - 67 Mustang


BEST STREET MACHINE RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Daniel Mussared - VK Commodore Sedan


BEST GENUINE STREET CAR 1ST
Sponsored by First Class Real Estate
Winner - Rob Gardner - EH Holden Sedan


BEST GENUINE STREET CAR 2ND
Sponsored by First Class Real Estate
Winner - Mick Matthews - XF Falcon Sedan
 

BEST GENUINE STREET CAR 3RD
Sponsored by First Class Real Estate
Winner - Zoran Krstevski - XE Falcon Sedan
 

BEST PRO-STREET
Sponsored by Pro Street Restorations
Winner - Rob Peters - 1968 Chev Camaro


BEST RETRO-TECH
Sponsored by Lowe's Fabrications
Winner - Rob Gardner - EH Holden Sedan


BEST MUSCLE CAR
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Simon Waugh - XY Falcon Sedan
 

BEST MUSCLE CAR RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Ben Gatt - XT Falcon


PEOPLES CHOICE - BEST PATINA
Sponsored by Sydney Rail Services
Winner - Justin Fenton - '64 Commer Van
 

PEOPLE'S CHOICE - INTHE BUILD
Sponsored by Kingpin Kuztums
Winner - Daniel Beauchamp - FC Holden Coupe
 

PEOPLES CHOICE - BEST BMX 1ST
Sponsored by Rock Solid Motorsport
Winner - Phil Kerjean
 

PEOPLES CHOICE - BEST BMX 2ND
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsports
Winner - Craige Lewis
 

ENTRANTS CHOICE
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Peter Fitzpatrick - FC Holden Sedan


BEST DISPLAYED VEHICLE
Sponsored by Kingpin Kuztums
Winne
r - Anthony Yammin - De Tomaso Pantera


BEST PAINT
Sponsored by Bushranger Mowing
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute


BEST PAINT RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Simon O'Carroll Swimming Pools
Win
ner - Mike Davison - 54 Chev Belair


BEST PAINT - STREET CAR
Sponsored by Simon O'Carroll Swimming Pools
Winner - Rob Gardner - EH Holden Sedan


BEST BODY
Sponsored by Wollongong Automotive Services
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute


BEST BODY RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Wollongong Automotive Services
Winner - Zac Mihaljovic - Zacaria Supercar


BEST BODY - STREET CAR
Sponsored by Precision Dent Removal Wagga
Winner - David Mercieca - 68 Mustang


BEST INTERIOR
Sponsored by Aqua's Auto Skinz
Winner - Zoran Krstevski - XE Falcon


BEST INTERIOR RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Aqua's Auto Skinz
Winner - Livi Krevatin - Porsche 911 SC


BEST INTERIOR - STREET CAR
Sponsored by Aqua's Auto Skinz
Winner - Ben Ambrose - XY Falcon


BEST ENGINE BAY
Sponsored by Lowe's Fabrications
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute


BEST ENGINE BAY RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsports
Winner -Livi Krevatin - Porsche 911 SC


BEST ENGINE BAY - STREET CAR
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsports
Winner - Mick Matthews - XF Falcon


BEST UNDERSIDE
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Craig McKenzie - HR Holden Ute


BEST UNDERSIDE RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Precision Suspension & Automotive
Winner - Jason Sandner - LX Torana


BEST ENGINEERED
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsports
Winner - Zac Mihaljovic - Zacaria Supercar


BEST SEDAN
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsports
Winner - Jason Sandner - LX Torana


BEST SEDAN RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Innocent Motorsport
Winner - Zoran Krstevski - XE Falcon


BEST COUPE/TUDOR
Sponsored by Bushranger Mowing
Winner - Livi Krevatin - Porsche 911 SC


BEST COUPE/TUDOR RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Rock Solid Motorsport
Winner - Mike Davison - 54 Chev Belair


BEST VAN/WAGON
Sponsored by Custom Vans Australia
Winner - Susan Kelley - EH Holden


BEST VAN/WAGON RUNNER-UP
Sponsored by Custom Vans Australia

Winner - Doug Davis - XA Falcon

BEST TRADE DISPLAY

Sponsored by Killer Rides
Winner - Briliant Polish

bottom of page